1. PRESENTATION OF THE WEBSITE.

By virtue of Article 6 of Law No. 2004-575 of 21 June 2004 on confidence in the digital economy, users of the https://www.idmm-machining.com website are informed of the identity of the various parties involved in its creation and monitoring:

Owner : Industrie Doloise de Micro Mécanique – 39506181500027 – Z.A. des Grandes Epenottes 13 Rue Henri Jeanrenaud 39102 Dole
Creator : OCI
Publication manager : Benjamin Gaudet – benjamin.gaudet@idmm-machining.com
Le responsable publication est une personne physique ou une personne morale.
Webmaster : OCI – info@oci.fr
Hosting : OCI – 2, rue Ampère 67450 Mundolsheim

 

2. GENERAL CONDITIONS OF USE OF THE SITE AND THE SERVICES OFFERED.

Use of the https://www.idmm-machining.com website implies full and complete acceptance of the general conditions of use described below. These conditions of use may be modified or supplemented at any time, users of the https://www.idmm-machining.com website are therefore invited to consult them regularly.

This site is normally accessible to users at any time. However, an interruption for technical maintenance may be decided by Industrie Doloise de Micro Mécanique, which will then endeavour to inform users in advance of the dates and times of the intervention.

The site https://www.idmm-machining.com is regularly updated by qsd. In the same way, the legal notices may be modified at any time: they are nevertheless binding on the user, who is invited to refer to them as often as possible in order to read them.

 

3. DESCRIPTION OF THE SERVICES PROVIDED.

The purpose of the https://www.idmm-machining.com website is to provide information about all the company’s activities.

Industrie Doloise de Micro Mécanique strives to provide the most accurate information possible on the https://www.idmm-machining.com site. However, it cannot be held responsible for omissions, inaccuracies and shortcomings in updating, whether they are due to its own fault or to the third party partners who provide it with this information.

All the information indicated on the site https://www.idmm-machining.com is given for information purposes only, and is subject to change. Furthermore, the information on the site https://www.idmm-machining.com is not exhaustive. It is given subject to modifications that have been made since it was put online.

 

4. CONTRACTUAL LIMITATIONS ON TECHNICAL DATA.

The site uses JavaScript technology.

The website cannot be held responsible for any material damage related to the use of the site. Furthermore, the user of the site undertakes to access the site using recent, virus-free material and with a latest-generation, up-to-date browser.

 

5. INTELLECTUAL PROPERTY AND COUNTERFEITING.

Industrie Doloise de Micro Mécanique is the owner of the intellectual property rights or holds the rights of use on all the elements accessible on the site, in particular the texts, images, graphics, logo, icons, sounds, software.

Any reproduction, representation, modification, publication, adaptation of all or part of the elements of the site, whatever the means or process used, is forbidden, except prior written authorization of : Industrie Doloise de Micro Mécanique.

Any unauthorized use of the site or of any of the elements it contains will be considered as an infringement and will be prosecuted in accordance with the provisions of articles L.335-2 and following of the Intellectual Property Code.

 

6. LIMITATIONS OF LIABILITY.

Industrie Doloise de Micro Mécanique cannot be held responsible for any direct or indirect damage caused to the user’s equipment when accessing the https://www.idmm-machining.com site, and resulting either from the use of equipment that does not meet the specifications indicated in point 4, or from the appearance of a bug or incompatibility.

Industrie Doloise de Micro Mécanique cannot also be held liable for indirect damage (such as for example loss of business or loss of opportunity) resulting from the use of the site https://www.idmm-machining.com.

Interactive areas (possibility to ask questions in the contact area) are available to users. Industrie Doloise de Micro Mécanique reserves the right to delete, without prior notice, any content posted in this space that contravenes the legislation applicable in France, in particular the provisions relating to data protection. Where appropriate, Industrie Doloise de Micro Mécanique also reserves the right to hold the user liable under civil and/or criminal law, in particular in the event of a racist, insulting, defamatory or pornographic message, whatever the medium used (text, photograph, etc.).

 

7. MANAGEMENT OF PERSONAL DATA.

In France, personal data is notably protected by law n° 78-87 of January 6, 1978, law n° 2004-801 of August 6, 2004, article L. 226-13 of the Penal Code and the European Directive of October 24, 1995.

When using the https://www.idmm-machining.com site, the following may be collected: the URL of the links through which the user accessed the https://www.idmm-machining.com site, the user’s access provider, the user’s Internet Protocol (IP) address.

In any case, Industrie Doloise de Micro Mécanique only collects personal information relating to the user for the need of certain services offered by the site https://www.idmm-machining.com. The user provides this information with full knowledge of the facts, in particular when he enters it himself. It is then specified to the user of the site https://www.idmm-machining.com the obligation or not to provide this information.

In accordance with the provisions of articles 38 and following of law 78-17 of 6 January 1978 relating to data processing, files and liberties, all users have the right to access, rectify and oppose personal data concerning them, by making a written and signed request, accompanied by a copy of the identity document with the signature of the holder, specifying the address to which the reply should be sent.

No personal information of the user of the https://www.idmm-machining.com website is published without the user’s knowledge, exchanged, transferred, ceded or sold on any medium whatsoever to third parties. Only the hypothesis of the purchase of Industrie Doloise de Micro Mécanique and its rights would allow the transmission of the said information to the potential purchaser who would in turn be bound by the same obligation to preserve and modify the data with regard to the user of the https://www.idmm-machining.com site.

The site is not declared to the CNIL as it does not collect personal information.

The databases are protected by the provisions of the law of 1 July 1998 transposing directive 96/9 of 11 March 1996 on the legal protection of databases.

 

8. HYPERTEXT LINKS AND COOKIES.

The site https://www.idmm-machining.com contains a certain number of hypertext links to other sites, set up with the authorisation of Industrie Doloise de Micro Mécanique. However, Industrie Doloise de Micro Mécanique is not able to verify the content of the sites thus visited, and consequently will not assume any responsibility for this fact.

Browsing on the https://www.idmm-machining.com site is likely to cause the installation of cookie(s) on the user’s computer. A cookie is a small file which does not allow the identification of the user, but which records information relating to the navigation of a computer on a site. The data obtained in this way is intended to facilitate subsequent navigation on the site, and is also intended to allow various measures of frequentation.

Refusal to install a cookie may result in the impossibility to access certain services. However, the user can configure his computer in the following way to refuse the installation of cookies:

Under Internet Explorer: tool tab (cog icon in the top right-hand corner) / internet options. Click on Confidentiality and choose Block all cookies. Validate on Ok.

Under Firefox: at the top of the browser window, click on the Firefox button, then go to the Options tab. Click on the Privacy tab. Set the Retention Rules to: use custom settings for history. Finally uncheck it to disable cookies.

Under Safari: Click on the menu icon (symbolized by a cog) at the top right of the browser. Select Settings. Click on Show Advanced Settings. In the “Privacy” section, click on Content Settings. In the “Cookies” section, you can block cookies.

Under Chrome: Click on the menu icon (symbolized by three horizontal lines) in the upper right-hand corner of the browser. Select Settings. Click on Show Advanced Settings. In the “Privacy” section, click on Preferences. In the “Privacy” tab, you can block cookies.

 

9. APPLICABLE LAW AND JURISDICTION.

Any dispute relating to the use of the https://www.idmm-machining.com website is subject to French law.

Exclusive jurisdiction is given to the competent courts of Paris.

 

10. THE MAIN LAWS CONCERNED.

Law n° 78-87 of January 6, 1978, notably modified by law n° 2004-801 of August 6, 2004 relating to data processing, files and liberties.

Law n° 2004-575 of 21 June 2004 for confidence in the digital economy.

 

11. LEXICO.

User: Internet user connecting, using the above-mentioned site.

Personal information: “information that allows, in any form whatsoever, directly or indirectly, the identification of the natural persons to which it applies” (article 4 of law no. 78-17 of 6 January 1978).